National Bar Association Judicial Picks 

National Bar Association Endorsements

 (* = unopposed):

Circuit Court:
Div. 1 - John R. McCarroll *
Div. 2 - Curtis Johnson
Div. 4 - Rita L. Stotts *
Div. 6 - Jerry Stokes
Div. 8 - D'Army Bailey

Chancery Court:
Part 1 - Walter L. Evans*
Part 2 - Arnold Goldin
Part 3 - Kenny Armstrong

Criminal Court:
Div. 1 - Paula Skahan
Div. 4 - Carolyn Wade Blackett
Div. 5 - Dewun R. Settle
Div. 6 - Latonya Sue Burrow
Div. 7 - Lee V. Coffee
Div. 9 - Mark Ward

General Sessions Civil:
1 - Lynn Cobb *
2 - Phyllis Gardner *
3 - John A. Donald
4 - Regina Morrison Newman
5 - Betty Thomas Moore

General Sessions Criminal:
7 - Tyrone J. Paylor
8 - Tim Dwyer *
10 - Tony Johnson *
11 - Mischelle Alexander-Best
12 - Gwen Rooks
13 - Louis J. Montesi
14 - Larry Potter *
15 - Loyce Lambert Ryan *

Juvenile Court:
Earnestine Hunt Dorse

Probate Court 2 - Donn Southern  

Keep the Flyer Free!

Always independent, always free (never a paywall),
the Memphis Flyer is your source for the best in local news and information.

Now we want to expand and enhance our work.
That's why we're asking you to join us as a Frequent Flyer member.

You'll get membership perks (find out more about those here) and help us continue to deliver the independent journalism you've come to expect.


Favorite

Comments

Subscribe to this thread:

Add a comment

ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT

The Latest

Politics Beat Blog

Memphis City Election: The Contenders Are On the Line

Record Reviews

Jack Oblivian Loses His Weekend, Not His Way

News Blog

Friday Data Nerd-Out: Tennessee Power

News Blog

Memphis Pets of the Week

Politics Feature

Multiple Choices for Justin Ford and Mauricio Calvo

Letter From The Editor

Public Money, Private Schools

ADVERTISEMENT

Readers also liked…

ADVERTISEMENT
© 1996-2019

Contemporary Media
460 Tennessee Street, 2nd Floor | Memphis, TN 38103
Visit our other sites: Memphis Magazine | Memphis Parent | Inside Memphis Business
Powered by Foundation